Legal Notice - Privacy Policy

Legal notice

This website owned by Viansoin is a safe space.
Purpose of the website: Informative and social relationship.

VIANSOIN can not assume any responsibility derived from the incorrect, inappropriate or illicit use of the information appearing on the Internet pages of viansoin.es / viansoin.com.
With the limits established in the law, viansoin.es does not assume any responsibility derived from the lack of veracity, integrity, updating and accuracy of the data or information contained in its Internet pages.

The contents and information do not link viansoin.es nor do they constitute opinions, advice or legal advice of any kind, since it is merely a service offered with informative and informative character. The internet pages of viansoin.es may contain links (links) to other third party pages that viansoin.es can not control. Therefore, viansoin.es can not assume responsibility for the content that may appear on the pages of third parties.

The texts, images, sounds, animations, software and the rest of contents included in this website are the exclusive property of viansoin.es or its licensors. Any act of transmission, distribution, assignment, reproduction, storage or total or partial public communication must have the express consent of viansoin.es

It is permissible to link or share the link of the viansoin.es website through social networks.

Protection of personal data according to the LOPD.

VIANSOIN, in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the website viansoin.es / viansoin.com are included in the user-specific automated files of VIANSOIN services.
The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the commercial relationship and the performance of information, training, counseling and other activities of VIANSOIN.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary with the sole purpose of fulfilling the purpose set forth above.
VIANSOIN adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD). The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned LOPD. The exercise of these rights can be done by the user through email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The user states that all data provided by him are true and correct, and agrees to keep them updated, communicating the changes to VIANSOIN.

Data collected by users of the services.

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, VIANSOIN is not responsible for the breach by the user of the LOPD.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI.

VIANSOIN informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of what is established in Law 34/2002 of July 11 of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information essential to identify the origin of the data lodged and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, placing itself at the disposal of judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires.  The communication of data to the Forces and Bodies of the State will be done in virtue of the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data.

Intellectual property rights www.VIANSOIN.com.

VIANSOIN owns all copyright, intellectual property, industrial, "know how" and how many other rights are related to the contents of the website www.VIANSOIN.com and the services offered therein, as well as the necessary programs for its implementation and related information. The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the wwwVIANSOIN.com website without prior written consent is not allowed.

 

Intellectual property of the software.

 

The user must respect the third party programs placed at their disposal by VIANSOIN even though they are free and / or publicly available.

VIANSOIN has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the service contracted, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information to monitor the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the services contracted and only during the duration of them. For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need authorization in writing from VIANSOIN, being forbidden to the user to access, modify, visualize the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by VIANSOIN, assuming the civil and criminal responsibility derived of any incident that may occur in servers and security systems as a direct result of negligent or malicious action on your part.

 

Intellectual property of the hosted contents.

 

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by VIANSOIN and, in particular, of:

  • The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
  • The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of VIANSOIN, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
  • The cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that infringes the intellectual property rights of third parties.
  • The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data.
  • The use of the mail server of the domain and of the email addresses for the sending of unwanted mass mail.

The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the transmitted and stored information, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and the legal actions in reference to intellectual property, rights of third parties and protection of minors.

The user is responsible with respect to the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user will indemnify VIANSOIN for the costs generated by VIANSOIN's charge in any case whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including fees and legal expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

Protection of hosted information.

VIANSOIN makes backup copies of the contents hosted on its servers, however, is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Similarly, it does not guarantee the total replacement of data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup. The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by VIANSOIN, when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always upon user acceptance. The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to VIANSOIN.

Commercial communications.

In application of the LSSI VIANSOIN will not send advertising or promotional communications by electronic mail or other means of electronic communication equivalent that previously had not been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients of the same.

In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, VIANSOIN is authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of the VIANSOIN that are similar to those that were originally the object of contracting with the client. In any case, the user can request that no more commercial information be sent to him through the Customer Service channels, after proving his identity.

 


© 2018 VIANSOIN - Spain